Commission Vacancies

As of April 19, 2019

COMMISSION SEAT NAME REAPPOINTMENT TERM EXPIRES
Accessibility & Disability Commission District 3 James Farr ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Accessibility & Disability Commission District 4 Sharon M. Rogers ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Accessibility & Disability Commission District 5 Michael Warner, II NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2012
Accessibility & Disability Commission District 6 Martin Sweeney ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Accessibility & Disability Commission District 7 Dr. Xilian Chen Stammer NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2018
Accessibility & Disability Commission Mayor Cy Warren Estabrook ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Arts & Culture Commission District 4 Edgar Arceneaux NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Arts & Culture Commission District 5 Vacant 6/30/2019
Arts & Culture Commission District 7 Laurie Burruss NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Code Enforcement Commission District 5 Michael Warner ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Code Enforcement Commission District 7 Imran Chaudhry ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Code Enforcement Commission Mayor Mary Machado Schammel ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Commission on the Status of Women District 3 Vacant 6/30/2019
Commission on the Status of Women District 5 Jessica C. Rivas ELIGIBLE 6/30/2018
Commission on the Status of Women At Large/2 Marna Cornell NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Commission on the Status of Women Mayor Norma Estela Fernandez ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Deferred Comp Oversight Committee City Council Raphy Timour ELIGIBLE 8/31/2019
Design Commission At Large/6 Andrea Rawlings NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Design Commission At Large/5 Jose Noel Toro ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Environmental Advisory Commission District 1 vacant 6/30/2021
Environmental Advisory Commission District 2 Edwina Travis-Chin NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2018
Environmental Advisory Commission District 6 Daniel Rossman ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Environmental Advisory Commission Mayor Vacant 6/30/2019
Fire & Police Retirement Board Police Lt. Keith Jones ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Historic Preservation Commission District 2 Gary Floyd NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Historic Preservation Commission District 3 Susan Kranwinkle ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Historic Preservation Commission District 4 John Arbogast ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Historic Preservation Commission District 5 Denver Miller ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Historic Preservation Commission District 6 Phyllis Mueller ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Historic Preservation Commission Mayor D. Jason Lyon after 4/25/2019 6/30/2021
Historic Preservation Commission Bungalow Heaven Juan de la Cruz ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Historic Preservation Commission Crawfords Vista Kenneth Ayala NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2010
Historic Preservation Commission Historic Highlands Vacant 6/30/2020
Historic Preservation Commission Madison/Oaklnd Steven Sunshine NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2007
Historic Preservation Commission Orange Heights Barbara Lamprecht NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Historic Preservation Commission Wash. Square Vacant ELIGIBLE 6/30/2021
Human Relations Commission District 1 Jacqueline Broxton NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Human Relations Commission District 2 Theresa Robinett ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Human Relations Commission District 3 Justin Jones NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Human Relations Commission District 5 Nat Nehdar NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2014
Human Relations Commission District 7 Joseph Ruedaflores after 4/25/2019 6/30/2021
Human Services Commission District 1 Alfred Lomax Carr ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Human Services Commission District 2 Tony Santilena ELIGIBLE 6/30/2018
Human Services Commission District 5 Peggy Sisson ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Human Services Commission District 6 Kim Chavarria NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2018
Human Services Commission District 7 Martha Warren-Rosenfeld ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Human Services Commission Agency Vacant 6/30/2022
Human Services Commission Agency Joe Ford ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Human Services Commission PUSD Ann Rector ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Library Commission District 1 Arnold Siegel NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Library Commission District 2 Traude Gomez Rhine ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Library Commission District 3 Sharon Calkin NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Library Commission District 5 Vacant 6/30/2021
Northwest Commission District 1 Steve Darden NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Northwest Commission District 3 Jura Slattery ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Northwest Commission District 4 Allen Shay NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2015
Northwest Commission Mayor Carla Boykin ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/O Sally Lunetta NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2005
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/O Steve Mulheim NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2016
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/O Marilyn Dee Buchanan NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2004
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/L Debbie Meymarian NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2009
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/L Vacant 6/30/2020
Pas. Center Operating Company Board At Large/6 Dianne Philibosian NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Pas. Center Operating Company Board At Large/7 F. Phillip Hosp ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Pas. Center Operating Company Board At Large/7 Ann E. Clary NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Pas. Center Operating Company Board Hotel Vacant 6/30/2019
Pas. Center Operating Company Board Hotel Vacant 6/30/2020
Pas. Center Operating Company Board Hotel Joe Titizian ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Pas. Center Operating Company Board Tournament Gene Gregg ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Pas. Community Access Corp. Board District 3 Robert Oltman NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Pas. Community Access Corp. Board District 5 Yuny Parada NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Pas. Community Access Corp. Board District 7 Sally Howell ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Pas. Community Access Corp. Board PCC Alexander Boekelheide ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Pas. Community Access Corp. Board PUSD Beth Leyden ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Planning Commission District 1 David Coher ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Planning Commission District 5 Tim Wendler NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Planning Commission District 7 Michael Williamson NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Recreation and Parks Commission District 1 Edgar J. Gutierrez ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Recreation and Parks Commission District 5 Vacant 6/30/2021
Recreation and Parks Commission District 6 Mark Mastromatteo ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Recreation and Parks Commission District 7 Eileen Williamson ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Recreation and Parks Commission Mayor Rob Shepherd NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Rose Bowl Aquatics Center Board City Vacant 3/1/2020
Rose Bowl Aquatics Center Board City Vacant 3/1/2021
Rose Bowl Aquatics Center Board City Vacant 3/1/2021
Rose Bowl Aquatics Center Board City Vacant 3/1/2020
Rose Bowl Operating Company Board District 1 Michael Clayton ELIGIBLE 9/28/2019
Rose Bowl Operating Company Board District 2 C. Scott Boone ELIGIBLE 9/29/2018
Rose Bowl Operating Company Board District 4 Steve Haderlein ELIGIBLE 6/29/2019
Rose Bowl Operating Company Board District 5 Paul Arevalo ELIGIBLE 6/2/2019
Rose Bowl Operating Company Board District 6 Fred Claire NOT ELIGIBLE 6/1/2013
Rose Bowl Operating Company Board District 7 Richard Schammel ELIGIBLE 1/14/2019
Rose Bowl Operating Company Board At Large/3 Joel Bryant NOT ELIGIBLE 4/26/2019
Rose Bowl Operating Company Board City Council Victor M. Gordo ELIGIBLE 9/27/2019
Senior Commission District 2 Vacant 6/30/2019
Senior Commission District 5 Gabriel Ceja, Sr. ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Senior Commission District 6 Angie Mont O’Brien NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2009
Senior Commission At Large Vacant 6/30/2021
Senior Commission Mayor Charles E. Nelson ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Senior Commission Agency Peggy Buchanan ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Senior Commission Agency Patricia Wright ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
South Lake Parking Place Commission At Large/Owner Darrell Done NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2018
South Lake Parking Place Commission At Large/At Large Tammy Silver ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
South Lake Parking Place Commission At Large/Owner Del Lile ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Transportation Advisory Commission District 3 Jessica Bowles-Martinez ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Transportation Advisory Commission District 4 Adriana Lim ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Transportation Advisory Commission District 5 Timothy S. Sales ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019
Transportation Advisory Commission District 6 Jonathan Edewards NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2019

Interested in being considered for membership on an advisory body or commission?

Download the advisory body/commission application here:
Commission/Advisory Body Application (PDF Version)
Commission/Advisory Body Application (Word Version)


Please send advisory body applications/resumes to:

Jana L. Stewart
Office of the Mayor & City Council
100 N. Garfield Ave., Room S228
Pasadena, CA 91109